India Export Statistics Regionwise in US$ Million, Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in Rs. Lacs
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009

India Export Statistics Regionwise in Rupees

Sr No.Exported To The Region2007-20082008-2009% Growth
1India Export Data To WANA Regions30,371.5041,694.2737.28
2India Export Data To EU Countries (27) Regions34,535.3739,351.4313.95
3India Export Data To NE Asia Regions26,502.3125,449.19-3.97
4India Export Data To North America Regions21,997.9822,513.942.35
5India Export Data To ASEAN Regions16,413.5219,140.6316.62
6India Export Data To South Asia Regions9,637.768,567.12-11.11
7India Export Data To Latin America Regions5,673.196,172.038.79
8India Export Data To Unspecified Regions555.444,612.01730.33
9India Export Data To East Africa Regions4,214.154,509.797.02
10India Export Data To West Africa Regions3,461.983,357.08-3.03
11India Export Data To Southern Africa Regions3,605.743,139.08-12.94
12India Export Data To Other WE Countries Regions2,646.592,597.29-1.86
13India Export Data To East Asia Regions1,412.521,754.2224.19
14India Export Data To Other CIS Countries Regions1,508.011,666.5310.51
15India Export Data To Central Africa Regions257.7384.8749.35
16India Export Data To CARs Countries Regions232.32258.2311.15
17India Export Data To East Europe Regions106.09127.6420.31

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry