India Export Statistics Countrywise in Rupees, Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in Rs. Lacs
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009

Click Here To View India Export Statistics Countrywise in US Million $ , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

1India Export Data To U ARAB EMTS 6,291,503.2211,022,907.9575.2
2India Export Data To U S A 8,338,806.939,645,841.9715.67
3India Export Data To CHINA P RP 4,359,741.594,266,133.36-2.15
4India Export Data To SINGAPORE 2,966,223.243,775,688.1827.29
5India Export Data To HONG KONG 2,538,525.323,039,069.3919.72
6India Export Data To U K 2,696,748.353,034,457.9712.52
7India Export Data To GERMANY 2,059,892.832,919,475.3541.73
8India Export Data To NETHERLAND 2,103,846.132,888,996.2037.32
9India Export Data To SAUDI ARAB 1,492,255.462,294,014.1353.73
10India Export Data To UNSPECIFIED 146,773.932,031,903.631,284.38
11India Export Data To BELGIUM 1,694,309.842,030,939.5919.87
12India Export Data To KOREA RP 1,148,153.521,835,359.1959.85
13India Export Data To ITALY 1,574,812.541,736,487.9410.27
14India Export Data To MALAYSIA 1,033,728.541,578,036.2052.65
15India Export Data To JAPAN 1,551,559.211,380,771.30-11.01
16India Export Data To FRANCE 1,045,415.111,377,671.1531.78
17India Export Data To BRAZIL 1,013,178.341,187,440.9817.2
18India Export Data To INDONESIA 869,277.931,157,782.9533.19
19India Export Data To IRAN 784,482.831,156,517.4247.42
20India Export Data To SPAIN 922,504.631,138,792.3623.45
21India Export Data To BANGLADESH PR 1,174,321.301,131,721.47-3.63
22India Export Data To SRI LANKA DSR 1,137,428.971,089,497.01-4.21
23India Export Data To SOUTH AFRICA 1,069,875.52899,429.11-15.93
24India Export Data To THAILAND 727,877.20872,399.5019.86
25India Export Data To VIETNAM SOC REP 645,128.09794,947.7223.22
26India Export Data To EGYPT A RP 562,131.18759,464.4435.1
27India Export Data To NEPAL 606,348.08715,577.1218.01
28India Export Data To NIGERIA 436,162.10706,530.5661.99
29India Export Data To TAIWAN 698,497.17668,173.16-4.34
30India Export Data To ISRAEL 645,339.92658,430.722.03
31India Export Data To AUSTRALIA 463,013.06657,633.3942.03
32India Export Data To PAKISTAN IR 782,736.66653,206.80-16.55
33India Export Data To TURKEY 704,338.53637,029.19-9.56
34India Export Data To CANADA 509,400.52624,678.7922.63
35India Export Data To KENYA 635,609.27614,088.18-3.39
36India Export Data To RUSSIA 378,346.96495,824.2131.05
37India Export Data To TANZANIA REP 236,454.70472,958.89100.02
38India Export Data To MAURITIUS 437,245.94439,831.090.59
39India Export Data To GREECE 213,659.96406,323.8290.17
40India Export Data To KOREA DP RP 342,420.51403,661.5717.88
41India Export Data To KUWAIT 274,490.59362,840.5732.19
42India Export Data To OMAN 377,358.31354,968.47-5.93
43India Export Data To YEMEN REPUBLC 409,668.74353,281.31-13.76
44India Export Data To SWITZERLAND 247,593.88352,525.7042.38
45India Export Data To PHILIPPINES 249,073.46337,935.1135.68
46India Export Data To QATAR 216,550.06307,192.4441.86
47India Export Data To MEXICO 238,204.69301,051.9126.38
48India Export Data To ALGERIA 151,747.96299,636.2797.46
49India Export Data To DENMARK 199,651.29267,651.5534.06
50India Export Data To SWEDEN 218,818.23257,963.4217.89
51India Export Data To GHANA 324,961.98249,717.48-23.15
52India Export Data To POLAND 179,961.34234,698.6430.42
53India Export Data To AUSTRIA 73,725.43232,281.02215.06
54India Export Data To ROMANIA 105,996.30228,655.44115.72
55India Export Data To SUDAN 164,172.97221,794.0935.1
56India Export Data To IRELAND 126,414.59203,497.1260.98
57India Export Data To HUNGARY 92,466.11199,667.93115.94
58India Export Data To PORTUGAL 199,155.96199,195.840.02
59India Export Data To IRAQ 109,130.26198,127.1481.55
60India Export Data To JORDAN 143,802.45196,036.4036.32
61India Export Data To MOZAMBIQUE 179,489.16191,948.966.94
62India Export Data To AFGHANISTAN TIS 100,192.14182,344.1681.99
63India Export Data To UKRAINE 160,480.30180,771.0312.64
64India Export Data To CHILE 100,443.79177,677.1376.89
65India Export Data To NORWAY 106,308.47172,119.4261.91
66India Export Data To ANGOLA 106,027.64170,381.6860.7
67India Export Data To COLOMBIA 304,907.57168,762.56-44.65
68India Export Data To SYRIA 270,911.07166,657.08-38.48
69India Export Data To ARGENTINA 116,569.32160,966.7138.09
70India Export Data To DJIBOUTI 184,276.22160,806.39-12.74
71India Export Data To TRINIDAD 54,763.53143,698.43162.4
72India Export Data To PERU 115,487.41139,324.6220.64
73India Export Data To BAHARAIN IS 101,333.63131,407.4929.68
74India Export Data To FINLAND 96,419.44120,559.4325.04
75India Export Data To ETHIOPIA 79,579.55114,291.8943.62
76India Export Data To CYPRUS 19,278.70114,200.89492.37
77India Export Data To MADAGASCAR 23,013.25111,534.40384.65
78India Export Data To MOROCCO 83,745.29110,544.1932
79India Export Data To MYANMAR 74,619.38101,776.5236.39
80India Export Data To UGANDA 61,857.99100,749.2362.87
81India Export Data To TUNISIA 49,992.7996,789.4493.61
82India Export Data To CONGO P REP 60,803.2096,329.6458.43
83India Export Data To BENIN 110,842.9293,677.50-15.49
84India Export Data To NEW ZEALAND 63,819.2085,696.8134.28
85India Export Data To VENEZUELA 57,782.3384,764.7046.7
86India Export Data To CZECH REPUBLIC 72,580.6283,299.3814.77
87India Export Data To SLOVENIA 48,080.9173,298.1452.45
88India Export Data To SENEGAL 79,689.5666,069.08-17.09
89India Export Data To TOGO 92,333.0265,620.17-28.93
90India Export Data To LEBANON 38,869.0061,349.6657.84
91India Export Data To KAZAKHSTAN 45,034.3260,244.7233.78
92India Export Data To LIBYA 54,517.1859,829.609.74
93India Export Data To MALDIVES 36,055.2259,028.4363.72
94India Export Data To ECUADOR 22,293.2758,350.32161.74
95India Export Data To PANAMA REPUBLIC 27,542.6755,942.32103.11
96India Export Data To BHUTAN 34,885.7450,927.2645.98
97India Export Data To ZAMBIA 53,225.1949,058.39-7.83
98India Export Data To MALTA 13,861.5248,608.92250.68
99India Export Data To COTE D' IVOIRE 104,142.8443,288.06-58.43
100India Export Data To CAMEROON 29,232.0042,335.7544.83
101India Export Data To NAMIBIA 16,519.0841,920.85153.77
102India Export Data To SEYCHELLES 28,888.7741,355.1243.15
103India Export Data To MALAWI 25,848.0240,906.5858.26
104India Export Data To FIJI IS 19,426.7639,679.98104.25
105India Export Data To CROATIA 29,155.8539,161.6634.32
106India Export Data To GUATEMALA 30,041.4036,984.1123.11
107India Export Data To GUINEA 52,546.0035,446.38-32.54
108India Export Data To GEORGIA 37,405.0233,414.71-10.67
109India Export Data To BULGARIA 28,690.9733,011.7615.06
110India Export Data To HONDURAS 38,322.3131,588.43-17.57
111India Export Data To SOMALIA 48,892.8030,883.97-36.83
112India Export Data To PUERTO RICO 14,185.7930,438.24114.57
113India Export Data To URUGUAY 20,441.6729,728.7945.43
114India Export Data To ZIMBABWE 12,841.4727,617.27115.06
115India Export Data To LITHUANIA 23,778.9527,293.6014.78
116India Export Data To DOMINIC REP 17,110.9523,514.0037.42
117India Export Data To ESTONIA 28,089.7122,455.87-20.06
118India Export Data To BURKINA FASO 13,006.2421,960.1568.84
119India Export Data To SIERRA LEONE 12,122.0821,858.3980.32
120India Export Data To CAMBODIA 21,510.3721,507.71-0.01
121India Export Data To UZBEKISTAN 16,224.1520,927.3228.99
122India Export Data To SWAZILAND 4,164.5020,585.39394.31
123India Export Data To LATVIA 23,920.6820,389.30-14.76
124India Export Data To HAITI 10,746.8320,342.0489.28
125India Export Data To TURKMENISTAN 14,517.5119,145.3231.88
126India Export Data To MARTINIQUE 797.5819,097.742,294.46
127India Export Data To MALI 12,982.8817,907.4937.93
128India Export Data To PARAGUAY 18,727.9317,636.87-5.83
129India Export Data To FR GUIANA 890.0217,546.611,871.48
130India Export Data To REUNION 13,422.1517,487.0930.29
131India Export Data To BR VIRGN IS 171.9917,119.269,853.65
132India Export Data To CUBA 7,702.0817,075.91121.71
133India Export Data To GUINEA BISSAU 1,796.9316,491.57817.76
134India Export Data To SLOVAK REP 19,205.7016,430.93-14.45
135India Export Data To MAURITANIA 11,588.9016,367.5341.23
136India Export Data To BELARUS 8,526.9016,350.9591.76
137India Export Data To AZERBAIJAN 10,370.5515,910.2053.42
138India Export Data To LESOTHO 3,431.6315,730.64358.4
139India Export Data To COSTA RICA 12,743.2015,711.4323.29
140India Export Data To GAMBIA 12,184.6214,067.8415.46
141India Export Data To RWANDA 5,199.7113,672.29162.94
142India Export Data To LIBERIA 9,242.0513,483.0245.89
143India Export Data To NIGER 19,104.2911,834.18-38.05
144India Export Data To COMOROS 3,917.9911,732.01199.44
145India Export Data To BOTSWANA 6,814.1211,704.0471.76
146India Export Data To KYRGHYZSTAN 12,706.3110,385.08-18.27
147India Export Data To JAMAICA 9,931.5010,342.244.14
148India Export Data To GABON 10,405.179,922.00-4.64
149India Export Data To NICARAGUA 21,517.239,447.83-56.09
150India Export Data To ARMENIA 7,988.569,221.8015.44
151India Export Data To PAPUA N GNA 5,930.758,950.5250.92
152India Export Data To NETHERLANDANTIL 4,085.128,633.71111.35
153India Export Data To BRUNEI 4,206.747,994.5290.04
154India Export Data To EL SALVADOR 4,881.177,676.4257.27
155India Export Data To TAJIKISTAN 4,997.127,630.0852.69
156India Export Data To ERITREA 44,531.437,354.63-83.48
157India Export Data To CHAD 5,267.527,188.9736.48
158India Export Data To MONGOLIA 3,051.037,059.86131.39
159India Export Data To CONGO D. REP. 1,686.017,048.26318.04
160India Export Data To BURUNDI 3,238.256,494.28100.55
161India Export Data To UNION OF SERBIA & MONTENEGRO 5,371.726,382.9418.82
162India Export Data To SURINAME 4,530.496,364.8540.49
163India Export Data To ICELAND 5,541.145,708.883.03
164India Export Data To ALBANIA 2,804.385,589.7099.32
165India Export Data To GUYANA 5,475.735,555.411.46
166India Export Data To LUXEMBOURG 4,694.135,138.899.47
167India Export Data To MACEDONIA 3,345.984,755.9942.14
168India Export Data To LAO PD RP 1,542.584,445.31188.17
169India Export Data To BOLIVIA 3,063.564,382.3343.05
170India Export Data To GIBRALTAR 518.74,025.93676.16
171India Export Data To MOLDOVA 2,981.033,065.252.83
172India Export Data To EQUTL GUINEA 4,445.172,969.06-33.21
173India Export Data To TUVALU 2,625.272,959.9212.75
174India Export Data To MACAO 1,797.562,580.3043.54
175India Export Data To BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN 2,024.382,449.1720.98
176India Export Data To VANUATU REP 868.962,409.86177.33
177India Export Data To LIECHTENSTEIN 70.692,109.992,884.97
178India Export Data To NEW CALEDONIA 899.572,055.12128.46
179India Export Data To BARBADOS 1,013.761,761.6573.77
180India Export Data To ANTIGUA 748.051,314.8275.77
181India Export Data To BELIZE 2,467.021,312.25-46.81
182India Export Data To DOMINICA 1,184.191,197.181.1
183India Export Data To C AFRI REP 525.451,122.73113.67
184India Export Data To BAHAMAS 7,068.341,034.54-85.36
185India Export Data To KIRIBATI REP 71.59801,270.62
186India Export Data To ARUBA 270.88900.86232.57
187India Export Data To GUADELOUPE 625.39684.839.5
188India Export Data To VIRGIN IS US 455.82621.1236.27
189India Export Data To FR POLYNESIA 825.78587.01-28.91
190India Export Data To ST LUCIA 217.88494.83127.11
191India Export Data To SAO TOME 596.63459.77-22.94
192India Export Data To PANAMA C Z 266.63439.1964.72
193India Export Data To TIMOR LESTE 162.04422.42160.69
194India Export Data To ANDORRA 53.26412.37674.26
195India Export Data To SOLOMON IS 11,223.92408.87-96.36
196India Export Data To ST VINCENT 189.15371.0796.17
197India Export Data To BERMUDA 503.94351.17-30.31
198India Export Data To ST KITT N A 216.29322.1348.94
199India Export Data To SAMOA 171.64317.6985.09
200India Export Data To CAYMAN IS 258.38265.852.89
201India Export Data To GUAM 234.19248.386.06
202India Export Data To TURKS C IS 335.13236.38-29.47
203India Export Data To GRENADA 502.22207.18-58.75
204India Export Data To N. MARIANA IS. 34.93205.42488.16
205India Export Data To NORFOLK IS 195.04181.99-6.69
206India Export Data To CAPE VERDE IS 169.85175.763.48
207India Export Data To MONACO 195.91158.76-18.97
208India Export Data To TONGA 135.63148.779.68
209India Export Data To PALAU 65.2299.6652.81
210India Export Data To CHRISTMAS IS. 926.0196.56-89.57
211India Export Data To MONTSERRAT 28.6693.28225.53
212India Export Data To ST HELENA 653.685.81-86.87
213India Export Data To WALLIS F IS 19.170.51269.24
214India Export Data To COOK IS 49.836020.4
215India Export Data To AMERI SAMOA 80.5958.26-27.7
216India Export Data To NAURU RP 29.8452.6776.5
217India Export Data To MARSHALL ISLAND 36.0249.5637.58
218India Export Data To FALKLAND IS 24.1442.6776.76
219India Export Data To MICRONESIA 20.0941.97108.94
220India Export Data To ANGUILLA 70.2739.04-44.45
221India Export Data To GREENLAND 23.738.4162.07
222India Export Data To SAHARWI A.DM RP 2.6227.77960.79
223India Export Data To FAROE IS. 96.8927.29-71.84
224India Export Data To CHANNEL IS 87.4122.18-74.63
225India Export Data To TOKELAU IS 18.1715.8-13.07
226India Export Data To PITCAIRN IS. 14.0112.57-10.28
227India Export Data To NEUTRAL ZONE 10,198.754.39-99.96
228India Export Data To NIUE IS 2.993.6622.37
229India Export Data To ST PIERRE 2,204.481.31-99.94
230India Export Data To FR S ANT TR 4.010.78-80.48
231India Export Data To COCOS IS 34.820.72-97.93
232India Export Data To HEARD MACDONALD 5.430.09-98.28
233India Export Data To PACIFIC IS 0.01
234India Export Data To CANARY IS 17.11
235India Export Data To ANTARTICA 168.47

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry