India Export Statistics Countrywise in US Dollar , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in US$ Million
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009
  • 2008-2009 : 1US$ = Rs. 44.7329

Click Here to View India Export Statistics Countrywise in Rupees , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

Sr.NoCountry2007-20082008-2009 %Growth
1India Export Data To U ARAB EMTS 15,636.9124,477.4856.54
2India Export Data To U S A 20,731.3421,149.532.02
3India Export Data To CHINA P RP 10,871.349,353.50-13.96
4India Export Data To SINGAPORE 7,379.208,444.9314.44
5India Export Data To HONG KONG 6,312.966,655.005.42
6India Export Data To U K 6,705.506,649.53-0.83
7India Export Data To GERMANY 5,121.536,388.5424.74
8India Export Data To NETHERLAND 5,249.086,348.6920.95
9India Export Data To SAUDI ARAB 3,711.165,110.3837.7
10India Export Data To UNSPECIFIED 365.214,505.651,133.73
11India Export Data To BELGIUM 4,207.084,480.326.49
12India Export Data To KOREA RP 2,860.843,952.2938.15
13India Export Data To ITALY 3,914.023,824.58-2.29
14India Export Data To MALAYSIA 2,575.263,419.9732.8
15India Export Data To JAPAN 3,858.483,025.70-21.58
16India Export Data To FRANCE 2,599.643,020.8616.2
17India Export Data To BRAZIL 2,525.902,651.434.97
18India Export Data To INDONESIA 2,164.172,559.8218.28
19India Export Data To SPAIN 2,293.592,538.1510.66
20India Export Data To IRAN 1,943.922,534.0130.36
21India Export Data To BANGLADESH PR 2,923.722,497.87-14.57
22India Export Data To SRI LANKA DSR 2,830.432,425.92-14.29
23India Export Data To SOUTH AFRICA 2,660.751,980.28-25.57
24India Export Data To THAILAND 1,810.871,938.317.04
25India Export Data To VIETNAM SOC REP 1,610.091,738.657.99
26India Export Data To EGYPT A RP 1,398.831,699.8621.52
27India Export Data To NEPAL 1,507.421,570.154.16
28India Export Data To NIGERIA 1,085.411,529.2640.89
29India Export Data To TAIWAN 1,735.671,504.30-13.33
30India Export Data To ISRAEL 1,604.361,458.55-9.09
31India Export Data To PAKISTAN IR 1,950.531,439.88-26.18
32India Export Data To AUSTRALIA 1,152.401,439.3224.9
33India Export Data To TURKEY 1,752.611,416.75-19.16
34India Export Data To CANADA 1,266.641,364.417.72
35India Export Data To KENYA 1,584.631,362.10-14.04
36India Export Data To RUSSIA 940.611,096.3416.56
37India Export Data To TANZANIA REP 5881,051.3678.8
38India Export Data To MAURITIUS 1,088.821,006.93-7.52
39India Export Data To KOREA DP RP 850.96937.1810.13
40India Export Data To GREECE 530.38878.4365.62
41India Export Data To KUWAIT 681.54797.517.01
42India Export Data To YEMEN REPUBLC 1,010.82787.29-22.11
43India Export Data To OMAN 939.43779.04-17.07
44India Export Data To SWITZERLAND 614.4769.2425.2
45India Export Data To PHILIPPINES 620.32743.7719.9
46India Export Data To QATAR 538.73674.3725.18
47India Export Data To MEXICO 592.35659.5111.34
48India Export Data To ALGERIA 377.17653.0873.15
49India Export Data To DENMARK 496.57583.6617.54
50India Export Data To SWEDEN 544.19566.694.13
51India Export Data To GHANA 795.12537.85-32.36
52India Export Data To POLAND 447.45518.4515.87
53India Export Data To ROMANIA 262.55498.4189.84
54India Export Data To AUSTRIA 183.41490.67167.52
55India Export Data To SUDAN 407.51485.0719.03
56India Export Data To IRELAND 314.47449.7743.03
57India Export Data To PORTUGAL 495.91440.44-11.19
58India Export Data To HUNGARY 230.41439.6990.83
59India Export Data To IRAQ 272.1437.4360.76
60India Export Data To JORDAN 358.33431.8320.51
61India Export Data To MOZAMBIQUE 442.53427.44-3.41
62India Export Data To UKRAINE 400.04400.70.17
63India Export Data To AFGHANISTAN TIS 249.21394.2358.2
64India Export Data To NORWAY 265.65393.6748.19
65India Export Data To CHILE 250.21393.4757.26
66India Export Data To ANGOLA 261.47370.4541.68
67India Export Data To COLOMBIA 760.14370.22-51.3
68India Export Data To SYRIA 672.78364.5-45.82
69India Export Data To DJIBOUTI 460.66359.96-21.86
70India Export Data To ARGENTINA 290.09352.0121.35
71India Export Data To TRINIDAD 135.8329.25142.45
72India Export Data To PERU 288.44308.316.89
73India Export Data To BAHARAIN IS 252.47286.5213.49
74India Export Data To FINLAND 239.74264.8910.49
75India Export Data To MADAGASCAR 57.27250.05336.63
76India Export Data To CYPRUS 47.91250.01421.81
77India Export Data To ETHIOPIA 198.32247.6824.89
78India Export Data To MOROCCO 208.43242.8516.51
79India Export Data To MYANMAR 185.82221.6419.27
80India Export Data To UGANDA 153.8217.7841.6
81India Export Data To TUNISIA 124.29213.0771.42
82India Export Data To CONGO P REP 151.41209.8138.57
83India Export Data To BENIN 276.33204.39-26.03
84India Export Data To NEW ZEALAND 158.82188.6218.76
85India Export Data To VENEZUELA 142.8184.5129.21
86India Export Data To CZECH REPUBLIC 180.28183.31.68
87India Export Data To SLOVENIA 119.47160.734.51
88India Export Data To SENEGAL 198.21144.82-26.94
89India Export Data To TOGO 225.78143.42-36.48
90India Export Data To LEBANON 96.73132.7537.23
91India Export Data To KAZAKHSTAN 111.99131.6817.58
92India Export Data To LIBYA 135.98128.68-5.37
93India Export Data To MALDIVES 89.72127.9142.56
94India Export Data To ECUADOR 55.27125.23126.58
95India Export Data To PANAMA REPUBLIC 68.43123.2280.07
96India Export Data To BHUTAN 86.74111.1528.15
97India Export Data To ZAMBIA 131.85107.43-18.52
98India Export Data To MALTA 34.61100.08189.16
99India Export Data To SEYCHELLES 71.8997.4335.53
100India Export Data To COTE D' IVOIRE 257.9894.78-63.26
101India Export Data To NAMIBIA 41.2892.78124.75
102India Export Data To CAMEROON 72.5392.4627.48
103India Export Data To FIJI IS 48.3990.3986.79
104India Export Data To MALAWI 64.3489.3838.91
105India Export Data To CROATIA 72.5285.4817.86
106India Export Data To GUATEMALA 74.8681.418.76
107India Export Data To GUINEA 130.378.52-39.74
108India Export Data To BULGARIA 71.1273.693.62
109India Export Data To GEORGIA 93.0372.44-22.13
110India Export Data To SOMALIA 121.3970.73-41.74
111India Export Data To HONDURAS 95.3169.97-26.58
112India Export Data To PUERTO RICO 35.3365.9686.73
113India Export Data To URUGUAY 50.7665.5529.14
114India Export Data To LITHUANIA 59.1860.261.83
115India Export Data To ZIMBABWE 31.9758.9984.5
116India Export Data To DOMINIC REP 42.5651.5921.2
117India Export Data To ESTONIA 68.6349.31-28.15
118India Export Data To SIERRA LEONE 30.2349.2162.78
119India Export Data To BURKINA FASO 32.448.2949.03
120India Export Data To CAMBODIA 53.546.9-12.35
121India Export Data To UZBEKISTAN 40.3245.5312.93
122India Export Data To LATVIA 59.544.93-24.48
123India Export Data To HAITI 26.7544.3765.89
124India Export Data To MARTINIQUE 1.9944.312,132.02
125India Export Data To SWAZILAND 10.3641.68302.42
126India Export Data To TURKMENISTAN 36.0941.414.7
127India Export Data To MALI 32.0939.1521.98
128India Export Data To PARAGUAY 46.339-15.77
129India Export Data To REUNION 33.438.0113.8
130India Export Data To CUBA 19.1537.1794.12
131India Export Data To BELARUS 21.2336.4971.84
132India Export Data To FR GUIANA 2.2136.321,541.41
133India Export Data To SLOVAK REP 47.4635.83-24.52
134India Export Data To MAURITANIA 28.7435.8124.59
135India Export Data To BR VIRGN IS 0.4334.787,937.62
136India Export Data To LESOTHO 8.5634.49303.1
137India Export Data To COSTA RICA 31.6934.177.83
138India Export Data To GUINEA BISSAU 4.3433.91680.56
139India Export Data To AZERBAIJAN 25.7833.831.09
140India Export Data To GAMBIA 30.2430.450.7
141India Export Data To RWANDA 1329.53127.24
142India Export Data To LIBERIA 22.9229.3327.95
143India Export Data To NIGER 47.3925.98-45.17
144India Export Data To BOTSWANA 16.9825.5450.42
145India Export Data To COMOROS 9.7625.54161.73
146India Export Data To KYRGHYZSTAN 31.5222.92-27.29
147India Export Data To JAMAICA 24.4522.49-8.03
148India Export Data To GABON 25.921.65-16.43
149India Export Data To NICARAGUA 54.1620.7-61.79
150India Export Data To PAPUA N GNA 14.819.9935.06
151India Export Data To ARMENIA 19.8819.980.47
152India Export Data To NETHERLANDANTIL 10.1218.784.81
153India Export Data To BRUNEI 10.4317.6469.09
154India Export Data To ERITREA 110.2616.86-84.71
155India Export Data To EL SALVADOR 12.1216.7838.54
156India Export Data To TAJIKISTAN 12.416.7134.73
157India Export Data To CHAD 13.0116.4326.33
158India Export Data To MONGOLIA 7.5615.73108.06
159India Export Data To CONGO D. REP. 4.1915.26264.09
160India Export Data To UNION OF SERBIA & MONTENEGRO 13.3514.065.33
161India Export Data To BURUNDI 8.0514.0674.6
162India Export Data To SURINAME 11.2113.4620.03
163India Export Data To ICELAND 13.7612.73-7.52
164India Export Data To GUYANA 13.6312.18-10.62
165India Export Data To ALBANIA 6.912.1475.91
166India Export Data To LUXEMBOURG 11.711.56-1.2
167India Export Data To MACEDONIA 8.2710.5427.41
168India Export Data To BOLIVIA 7.69.7127.75
169India Export Data To GIBRALTAR 1.279.44642.41
170India Export Data To LAO PD RP 3.869133.34
171India Export Data To TUVALU 6.446.896.92
172India Export Data To MOLDOVA 7.436.78-8.85
173India Export Data To EQUTL GUINEA 11.076.42-42.06
174India Export Data To MACAO 4.55.4921.93
175India Export Data To BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN 5.055.437.61
176India Export Data To VANUATU REP 2.164.99131.63
177India Export Data To LIECHTENSTEIN 0.174.922,793.17
178India Export Data To NEW CALEDONIA 2.234.47100.14
179India Export Data To BARBADOS 2.523.8854.11
180India Export Data To ANTIGUA 1.872.9859.77
181India Export Data To BELIZE 6.132.89-52.88
182India Export Data To DOMINICA 2.952.7-8.42
183India Export Data To C AFRI REP 1.32.4285.62
184India Export Data To BAHAMAS 17.52.23-87.25
185India Export Data To KIRIBATI REP 0.182.021,046.17
186India Export Data To ARUBA 0.681.88177.43
187India Export Data To GUADELOUPE 1.551.52-2.32
188India Export Data To VIRGIN IS US 1.141.3316.12
189India Export Data To FR POLYNESIA 2.051.3-36.44
190India Export Data To ST LUCIA 0.551.0795.42
191India Export Data To SAO TOME 1.470.98-33.04
192India Export Data To PANAMA C Z 0.660.9644.02
193India Export Data To SOLOMON IS 28.50.9-96.84
194India Export Data To TIMOR LESTE 0.410.9119.66
195India Export Data To ANDORRA 0.130.89581.29
196India Export Data To ST VINCENT 0.470.8274.21
197India Export Data To BERMUDA 1.250.75-39.85
198India Export Data To ST KITT N A 0.540.7131.98
199India Export Data To SAMOA 0.430.6654.86
200India Export Data To CAYMAN IS 0.630.57-10.11
201India Export Data To GUAM 0.580.54-5.89
202India Export Data To TURKS C IS 0.830.53-36.64
203India Export Data To GRENADA 1.240.45-63.44
204India Export Data To N. MARIANA IS. 0.090.43396.65
205India Export Data To CAPE VERDE IS 0.420.39-8.02
206India Export Data To NORFOLK IS 0.490.38-22.31
207India Export Data To MONACO 0.490.35-28.47
208India Export Data To TONGA 0.340.32-5.25
209India Export Data To PALAU 0.160.2340.78
210India Export Data To ST HELENA 1.630.2-87.67
211India Export Data To MONTSERRAT 0.070.2180.31
212India Export Data To CHRISTMAS IS. 2.350.2-91.44
213India Export Data To WALLIS F IS 0.050.16239.79
214India Export Data To AMERI SAMOA 0.20.13-32.85
215India Export Data To COOK IS 0.120.137.91
216India Export Data To NAURU RP 0.070.1260.19
217India Export Data To MARSHALL ISLAND 0.090.110.69
218India Export Data To FALKLAND IS 0.060.0962.28
219India Export Data To MICRONESIA 0.050.0870.28
220India Export Data To ANGUILLA 0.180.08-52.86
221India Export Data To GREENLAND 0.060.0832.94
222India Export Data To FAROE IS. 0.240.06-73.7
223India Export Data To SAHARWI A.DM RP 0.010.06813.85
224India Export Data To CHANNEL IS 0.220.05-76.45
225India Export Data To TOKELAU IS 0.050.03-26.49
226India Export Data To PITCAIRN IS. 0.030.03-24.07
227India Export Data To NEUTRAL ZONE 25.010.01-99.96
228India Export Data To NIUE IS 0.010.011.37
229India Export Data To ST PIERRE 5.390-99.95
230India Export Data To FR S ANT TR 0.010-81.05
231India Export Data To COCOS IS 0.090-98.36
232India Export Data To HEARD MACDONALD 0.010-99.22
233India Export Data To CANARY IS 0.04
234India Export Data To ANTARTICA 0.43

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry