India Import Statistics Countrywise in Indian Rupees, Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in Rs. Lacs
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009

Click Here to View India Import Statistics Countrywise in Dollar , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

S.NoCountry2007-20082008-2009 %Growth
1India Import Data From CHINA P RP 10,911,607.1214,760,559.5035.27
2India Import Data From U ARAB EMTS 5,423,319.3010,592,643.3195.32
3India Import Data From SAUDI ARAB 7,811,031.388,974,703.5114.9
4India Import Data From U S A 8,462,542.318,481,827.990.23
5India Import Data From IRAN 4,394,593.485,582,184.4727.02
6India Import Data From GERMANY 3,973,603.745,492,241.6138.22
7India Import Data From SWITZERLAND 3,957,082.025,270,320.9833.19
8India Import Data From AUSTRALIA 3,155,208.445,049,651.7160.04
9India Import Data From KUWAIT 3,095,993.034,319,944.5539.53
10India Import Data From NIGERIA 3,066,290.733,999,547.9830.44
11India Import Data From KOREA RP 2,430,790.743,965,818.9663.15
12India Import Data From JAPAN 2,545,779.993,583,282.4640.75
13India Import Data From SINGAPORE 3,268,217.813,456,141.625.75
14India Import Data From IRAQ 2,749,466.413,428,501.2124.7
15India Import Data From MALAYSIA 2,417,613.443,259,156.4834.81
16India Import Data From INDONESIA 1,942,053.153,075,129.4058.34
17India Import Data From HONG KONG 1,086,707.052,973,253.51173.6
18India Import Data From U K 1,994,151.942,676,770.8034.23
19India Import Data From BELGIUM 1,754,571.922,605,788.6648.51
20India Import Data From SOUTH AFRICA 1,454,655.622,488,228.7271.05
21India Import Data From FRANCE 2,517,563.532,116,519.65-15.93
22India Import Data From ITALY 1,569,445.001,998,356.2527.33
23India Import Data From RUSSIA 993,832.961,978,742.3199.1
24India Import Data From VENEZUELA 159,794.621,847,918.481,056.43
25India Import Data From QATAR 988,889.451,589,469.1060.73
26India Import Data From TAIWAN 966,396.611,294,132.1633.91
27India Import Data From THAILAND 926,400.411,235,265.2533.34
28India Import Data From CANADA 794,017.511,129,675.5342.27
29India Import Data From EGYPT A RP 798,278.20976,506.1922.33
30India Import Data From ISRAEL 574,633.67949,903.4665.31
31India Import Data From SWEDEN 857,810.52888,754.713.61
32India Import Data From NETHERLAND 772,866.39866,962.0512.17
33India Import Data From JORDAN 275,738.00800,087.81190.16
34India Import Data From MEXICO 476,543.09799,801.3867.83
35India Import Data From UKRAINE 356,346.79703,995.7497.56
36India Import Data From CHILE 741,939.94666,443.07-10.18
37India Import Data From TURKEY 680,148.98664,242.24-2.34
38India Import Data From UNSPECIFIED 715,187.06654,700.57-8.46
39India Import Data From ANGOLA 409,608.66653,900.0559.64
40India Import Data From BAHARAIN IS 333,881.62636,671.9990.69
41India Import Data From FINLAND 373,001.40557,769.6749.54
42India Import Data From OMAN 456,384.48546,437.9219.73
43India Import Data From BRAZIL 381,813.84544,949.6942.73
44India Import Data From NORWAY 654,444.76512,341.29-21.71
45India Import Data From SPAIN 400,097.68466,128.4116.5
46India Import Data From ALGERIA 496,169.26451,753.95-8.95
47India Import Data From MOROCCO 200,747.26429,263.55113.83
48India Import Data From MYANMAR 325,928.14424,076.8230.11
49India Import Data From YEMEN REPUBLC 591,418.94334,530.00-43.44
50India Import Data From AUSTRIA 235,735.88320,738.1836.06
51India Import Data From LIBYA 501,066.51307,213.58-38.69
52India Import Data From TUNISIA 62,845.56276,172.05339.45
53India Import Data From LITHUANIA 3,900.94262,067.296,618.05
54India Import Data From ARGENTINA 364,530.43234,594.26-35.64
55India Import Data From NEPAL 252,725.72225,567.56-10.75
56India Import Data From CONGO P REP 41,967.83218,453.37420.53
57India Import Data From CZECH REPUBLIC 179,893.01218,371.1521.39
58India Import Data From DENMARK 186,886.22218,073.4716.69
59India Import Data From NEW ZEALAND 135,305.78195,096.1544.19
60India Import Data From BRUNEI 90,868.70188,194.37107.11
61India Import Data From VIETNAM SOC REP 69,807.09186,226.30166.77
62India Import Data From SUDAN 173,722.03183,956.055.89
63India Import Data From PAKISTAN IR 115,871.88166,838.7043.99
64India Import Data From SRI LANKA DSR 254,091.64162,367.62-36.1
65India Import Data From ROMANIA 168,123.18152,425.37-9.34
66India Import Data From COTE D' IVOIRE 80,217.68145,197.2481
67India Import Data From BANGLADESH PR 103,468.16141,846.0737.09
68India Import Data From BELARUS 50,410.47125,541.11149.04
69India Import Data From PERU 63,269.74121,693.9792.34
70India Import Data From POLAND 76,179.69121,491.0959.48
71India Import Data From GUINEA 281,951.86120,995.25-57.09
72India Import Data From PHILIPPINES 82,387.82116,542.9141.46
73India Import Data From IRELAND 104,550.82110,214.165.42
74India Import Data From PAPUA N GNA 78,154.92103,976.0433.04
75India Import Data From SENEGAL 60,376.0199,452.9464.72
76India Import Data From ZAMBIA 30,116.7399,228.05229.48
77India Import Data From TANZANIA REP 66,221.2891,817.5438.65
78India Import Data From HUNGARY 45,600.4388,152.5393.32
79India Import Data From AZERBAIJAN 69,510.9286,416.9524.32
80India Import Data From GHANA 56,554.4877,856.2137.67
81India Import Data From GABON 48,520.6476,962.5358.62
82India Import Data From SYRIA 8,155.8276,397.86836.73
83India Import Data From KAZAKHSTAN 30,915.4573,352.81137.27
84India Import Data From BHUTAN 78,260.0668,786.18-12.11
85India Import Data From CYPRUS 58,529.7568,127.2216.4
86India Import Data From PANAMA REPUBLIC 100,570.3364,680.01-35.69
87India Import Data From LIBERIA 96,487.6863,531.98-34.16
88India Import Data From TOGO 24,509.5163,404.96158.7
89India Import Data From AFGHANISTAN TIS 43,976.2059,245.8534.72
90India Import Data From LATVIA 16,575.3253,692.34223.93
91India Import Data From BENIN 28,987.6649,119.5769.45
92India Import Data From CONGO D. REP. 5,547.2947,379.75754.11
93India Import Data From TRINIDAD 70,164.3946,896.84-33.16
94India Import Data From GUINEA BISSAU 25,706.4446,596.1681.26
95India Import Data From KENYA 34,829.7137,619.208.01
96India Import Data From SLOVENIA 23,185.3334,414.5248.43
97India Import Data From COSTA RICA 35,584.5633,977.75-4.52
98India Import Data From UZBEKISTAN 6,470.6932,924.00408.82
99India Import Data From GREECE 51,029.7631,933.84-37.42
100India Import Data From BERMUDA 155.0431,262.3920,063.89
101India Import Data From BULGARIA 48,163.6627,187.64-43.55
102India Import Data From PORTUGAL 14,373.0725,510.3277.49
103India Import Data From KOREA DP RP 64,852.2824,147.79-62.76
104India Import Data From SLOVAK REP 17,886.4220,913.9216.93
105India Import Data From BAHAMAS 98.2819,754.7419,999.87
106India Import Data From BURKINA FASO 7,793.5218,889.87142.38
107India Import Data From SWAZILAND 14,958.4617,439.1116.58
108India Import Data From ECUADOR 87,230.9215,004.57-82.8
109India Import Data From MOZAMBIQUE 19,078.9214,824.63-22.3
110India Import Data From CAMEROON 7,571.9114,390.4190.05
111India Import Data From GAMBIA 6,079.5512,492.60105.49
112India Import Data From ST LUCIA 1,540.7112,484.21710.29
113India Import Data From NAURU RP 163.1312,396.217,499.19
114India Import Data From LUXEMBOURG 14,420.7811,413.46-20.85
115India Import Data From REUNION 5,025.6611,354.13125.92
116India Import Data From BOTSWANA 0.259,778.743,857,392.07
117India Import Data From UGANDA 6,086.688,804.1744.65
118India Import Data From MADAGASCAR 6,733.178,538.0026.81
119India Import Data From MONGOLIA 3,742.618,358.64123.34
120India Import Data From COLOMBIA 33,756.818,104.24-75.99
121India Import Data From TAJIKISTAN 3,899.278,066.21106.86
122India Import Data From GEORGIA 4,304.827,409.2472.11
123India Import Data From ESTONIA 4,328.147,138.3264.93
124India Import Data From CROATIA 7,430.877,137.32-3.95
125India Import Data From ZIMBABWE 8,950.796,629.79-25.93
126India Import Data From MAURITIUS 4,055.796,557.8661.69
127India Import Data From URUGUAY 5,330.226,510.2722.14
128India Import Data From LEBANON 3,790.526,248.2764.84
129India Import Data From UNION OF SERBIA & MONTENEGRO 1,707.556,173.83261.56
130India Import Data From TURKMENISTAN 3,454.205,537.5660.31
131India Import Data From ETHIOPIA 5,482.415,127.45-6.47
132India Import Data From GUYANA 6,373.605,024.90-21.16
133India Import Data From DOMINIC REP 1,135.274,763.87319.63
134India Import Data From NEW CALEDONIA 4,094.354,754.7016.13
135India Import Data From PUERTO RICO 3,509.004,721.8434.56
136India Import Data From MALI 1,611.174,303.65167.11
137India Import Data From SIERRA LEONE 20,183.123,588.12-82.22
138India Import Data From BOLIVIA 1,427.163,421.21139.72
139India Import Data From VANUATU REP 418.333,396.47711.91
140India Import Data From MALAWI 6,217.633,355.31-46.04
141India Import Data From MOLDOVA 157.743,044.071,829.83
142India Import Data From ST VINCENT 14,468.763,007.23-79.22
143India Import Data From SOMALIA 3,112.442,741.46-11.92
144India Import Data From ERITREA 600.782,740.54356.17
145India Import Data From EL SALVADOR 2,358.842,665.8513.02
146India Import Data From FR GUIANA 770.252,527.82228.18
147India Import Data From MALTA 3,144.032,332.29-25.82
148India Import Data From HONDURAS 857.932,197.06156.09
149India Import Data From MAURITANIA 473.62,039.52330.65
150India Import Data From CHAD 394.761,883.47377.12
151India Import Data From MALDIVES 1,669.731,793.357.4
152India Import Data From DJIBOUTI 1,830.791,685.39-7.94
153India Import Data From ICELAND 1,522.921,620.706.42
154India Import Data From NAMIBIA 8,441.501,596.75-81.08
155India Import Data From GUATEMALA 1,433.911,322.06-7.8
156India Import Data From ARMENIA 1,515.241,276.40-15.76
157India Import Data From CAMBODIA 1,155.251,197.333.64
158India Import Data From C AFRI REP 461.531,149.03148.96
159India Import Data From RWANDA 267.381,080.42304.08
160India Import Data From HAITI 790.51817.183.37
161India Import Data From TURKS C IS 163.39769370.64
162India Import Data From NETHERLANDANTIL 504.88639.9226.75
163India Import Data From VIRGIN IS US 880.79638.74-27.48
164India Import Data From BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN 4,922.60632.41-87.15
165India Import Data From CUBA 5,735.42616.25-89.26
166India Import Data From SEYCHELLES 379.31536.3541.4
167India Import Data From SURINAME 343.79535.0855.64
168India Import Data From JAMAICA 9,327.01506.38-94.57
169India Import Data From KYRGHYZSTAN 364.42451.6323.93
170India Import Data From FALKLAND IS 0.93436.6347,082.58
171India Import Data From NORFOLK IS 166.53392.55135.72
172India Import Data From FIJI IS 103.55325.99214.81
173India Import Data From BURUNDI 742.95323.13-56.51
174India Import Data From MACEDONIA 112.04320.23185.83
175India Import Data From DOMINICA 425.35291.4-31.49
176India Import Data From NICARAGUA 153.59290.4389.09
177India Import Data From PARAGUAY 183.06263.9144.17
178India Import Data From CHRISTMAS IS. 284.11260.81-8.2
179India Import Data From SOLOMON IS 2,645.81235.78-91.09
180India Import Data From LAO PD RP 45.69214.92370.37
181India Import Data From MARTINIQUE 2.2185.338,325.31
182India Import Data From TUVALU 639.12169.64-73.46
183India Import Data From CAPE VERDE IS 1.07159.8514,827.81
184India Import Data From MONACO 385159.29-58.63
185India Import Data From BR VIRGN IS 70.95147.86108.4
186India Import Data From COMOROS 834143.44-82.8
187India Import Data From LESOTHO 120.55
188India Import Data From AMERI SAMOA 467.23114.02-75.6
189India Import Data From MACAO 152.39113.09-25.79
190India Import Data From TIMOR LESTE 19.8999.76401.59
191India Import Data From EQUTL GUINEA 66,050.2588.42-99.87
192India Import Data From ALBANIA 224.6381.46-63.74
193India Import Data From TONGA 16.6180.31383.46
194India Import Data From NIGER 269.3374.33-72.4
195India Import Data From MARSHALL ISLAND 26.8962.15131.09
196India Import Data From CAYMAN IS 65,058.4758.67-99.91
197India Import Data From BELIZE 5,408.7148.19-99.11
198India Import Data From FR POLYNESIA 9.1744.78388.05
199India Import Data From ANDORRA 4.0840.8898.74
200India Import Data From BARBADOS 13.0737.46186.58
201India Import Data From ANTIGUA 25.6135.3838.13
202India Import Data From LIECHTENSTEIN 1,495.1634.64-97.68
203India Import Data From GUAM 142.934.07-76.16
204India Import Data From GRENADA 7.4333.42349.97
205India Import Data From GUADELOUPE 79.6433.24-58.27
206India Import Data From N. MARIANA IS. 151.9932.24-78.79
207India Import Data From KIRIBATI REP 0.5929.454,854.06
208India Import Data From SAO TOME 1.5927.181,610.42
209India Import Data From COCOS IS 6.3718.63192.54
210India Import Data From ANTARTICA 5.3617.51226.78
211India Import Data From HEARD MACDONALD 13.62
212India Import Data From FAROE IS. 71.3411.64-83.69
213India Import Data From ST HELENA 1.9711.38479.03
214India Import Data From ST PIERRE 11.7111.08-5.43
215India Import Data From SAMOA 2.139.36339.51
216India Import Data From ARUBA 8.3
217India Import Data From WALLIS F IS 6.387.0710.81
218India Import Data From TOKELAU IS 30.666.37-79.21
219India Import Data From MONTSERRAT 41.885.81-86.14
220India Import Data From PALAU 4.654.48-3.63
221India Import Data From PANAMA C Z 13.734.37-68.15
222India Import Data From FR S ANT TR 1.92
223India Import Data From GREENLAND 0.061.422,317.24
224India Import Data From MICRONESIA 6.120.21-96.64
225India Import Data From COOK IS 0.2
226India Import Data From PITCAIRN IS. 1.960.01-99.48
227India Import Data From ST KITT N A 35.7
228India Import Data From NIUE IS 15.95
229India Import Data From GIBRALTAR 98.49

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry