India Import Statistics Countrywise in US Dollar , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in US$ Million
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009
  • 2008-2009 : 1US$ = Rs. 44.7329

Click Here to View India Import Statistics Countrywise in Rupees , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

Sr.NoCountry2007-20082008-2009 %Growth
1Data of India Import From CHINA P RP 27,146.4132,497.0219.71
2Data of India Import From U ARAB EMTS 13,482.6123,791.2576.46
3Data of India Import From SAUDI ARAB 19,470.3019,972.742.58
4Data of India Import From U S A 21,067.2418,561.42-11.89
5Data of India Import From IRAN 10,943.6112,376.7713.1
6Data of India Import From GERMANY 9,884.8312,006.0221.46
7Data of India Import From SWITZERLAND 9,758.2811,869.5021.64
8Data of India Import From AUSTRALIA 7,815.3211,098.0742
9Data of India Import From KUWAIT 7,704.259,593.7424.53
10Data of India Import From NIGERIA 7,612.028,900.3516.93
11Data of India Import From KOREA RP 6,044.808,676.7843.54
12Data of India Import From JAPAN 6,325.927,886.2724.67
13Data of India Import From IRAQ 6,837.807,709.9412.75
14Data of India Import From SINGAPORE 8,122.637,654.86-5.76
15Data of India Import From MALAYSIA 6,012.907,184.7819.49
16Data of India Import From INDONESIA 4,821.256,666.3438.27
17Data of India Import From HONG KONG 2,697.616,451.89139.17
18Data of India Import From U K 4,953.685,872.3218.54
19Data of India Import From BELGIUM 4,349.935,776.7732.8
20Data of India Import From SOUTH AFRICA 3,605.355,513.5852.93
21Data of India Import From FRANCE 6,265.764,632.48-26.07
22Data of India Import From ITALY 3,906.724,428.1913.35
23Data of India Import From RUSSIA 2,478.164,328.2874.66
24Data of India Import From VENEZUELA 389.914,217.05981.56
25Data of India Import From QATAR 2,455.753,498.9142.48
26Data of India Import From TAIWAN 2,399.522,868.7919.56
27Data of India Import From THAILAND 2,300.932,703.8217.51
28Data of India Import From CANADA 1,981.222,458.6524.1
29Data of India Import From EGYPT A RP 1,985.522,121.336.84
30Data of India Import From ISRAEL 1,425.942,090.4146.6
31Data of India Import From SWEDEN 2,128.111,952.50-8.25
32Data of India Import From NETHERLAND 1,926.731,914.95-0.61
33Data of India Import From JORDAN 687.061,776.57158.58
34Data of India Import From MEXICO 1,189.131,725.0945.07
35Data of India Import From UKRAINE 883.51,538.1374.09
36Data of India Import From TURKEY 1,687.591,504.30-10.86
37Data of India Import From CHILE 1,837.211,503.90-18.14
38Data of India Import From BAHARAIN IS 835.421,442.8272.71
39Data of India Import From UNSPECIFIED 1,779.761,412.66-20.63
40Data of India Import From ANGOLA 1,024.741,386.2535.28
41Data of India Import From FINLAND 927.981,219.6431.43
42Data of India Import From OMAN 1,141.461,205.465.61
43Data of India Import From BRAZIL 949.951,185.9624.84
44Data of India Import From NORWAY 1,639.551,120.73-31.64
45Data of India Import From ALGERIA 1,238.951,052.57-15.04
46Data of India Import From SPAIN 995.641,023.802.83
47Data of India Import From MOROCCO 499.4948.1589.86
48Data of India Import From MYANMAR 808.63928.9714.88
49Data of India Import From YEMEN REPUBLC 1,457.78754.61-48.24
50Data of India Import From AUSTRIA 585.94701.6419.74
51Data of India Import From LIBYA 1,230.67684.61-44.37
52Data of India Import From TUNISIA 155.25601.77287.62
53Data of India Import From LITHUANIA 9.65572.675,835.83
54Data of India Import From ARGENTINA 906.84499.07-44.97
55Data of India Import From NEPAL 628.56496.04-21.08
56Data of India Import From CZECH REPUBLIC 447.73491.879.86
57Data of India Import From CONGO P REP 104.51487.28366.25
58Data of India Import From DENMARK 464.54477.452.78
59Data of India Import From NEW ZEALAND 335.94423.7426.14
60Data of India Import From SUDAN 433.14415.53-4.07
61Data of India Import From VIETNAM SOC REP 173.68408.66135.29
62Data of India Import From BRUNEI 227.24397.5274.93
63Data of India Import From PAKISTAN IR 287.97370.1728.54
64Data of India Import From SRI LANKA DSR 634.96356.57-43.84
65Data of India Import From ROMANIA 416.91341.23-18.15
66Data of India Import From COTE D' IVOIRE 198.5321.6362.03
67Data of India Import From BANGLADESH PR 257.02313.1121.82
68Data of India Import From GUINEA 685.75288.77-57.89
69Data of India Import From BELARUS 124.87279.65123.95
70Data of India Import From PERU 158.44269.9470.37
71Data of India Import From POLAND 189.46266.1240.46
72Data of India Import From PHILIPPINES 204.54254.7724.55
73Data of India Import From IRELAND 260.32239.06-8.17
74Data of India Import From PAPUA N GNA 195.34229.7717.62
75Data of India Import From SENEGAL 149.83216.2844.35
76Data of India Import From ZAMBIA 73.21208.4184.65
77Data of India Import From AZERBAIJAN 173.88194.6211.92
78Data of India Import From TANZANIA REP 166.38190.5914.55
79Data of India Import From HUNGARY 113.62190.3467.52
80Data of India Import From GABON 120.93175.1244.81
81Data of India Import From GHANA 140.6172.6322.79
82Data of India Import From KAZAKHSTAN 76.78159.03107.11
83Data of India Import From CYPRUS 142.99158.2510.67
84Data of India Import From SYRIA 20.24157.92680.26
85Data of India Import From BHUTAN 194.72151.79-22.05
86Data of India Import From LIBERIA 239.81145.22-39.45
87Data of India Import From PANAMA REPUBLIC 252.81135.64-46.35
88Data of India Import From TOGO 60.97135.24121.83
89Data of India Import From AFGHANISTAN TIS 109.97126.2414.8
90Data of India Import From CONGO D. REP. 13.83117.06746.29
91Data of India Import From LATVIA 40.95113.87178.04
92Data of India Import From BENIN 71.59112.6257.31
93Data of India Import From GUINEA BISSAU 63.98102.8860.81
94Data of India Import From TRINIDAD 174.9693.33-46.66
95Data of India Import From KENYA 86.6482.17-5.16
96Data of India Import From SLOVENIA 57.7375.1830.22
97Data of India Import From COSTA RICA 88.0173.05-16.99
98Data of India Import From UZBEKISTAN 16.270.74336.77
99Data of India Import From GREECE 126.269.49-44.94
100Data of India Import From BERMUDA 0.3964.0216,219.02
101Data of India Import From BULGARIA 121.0661.14-49.5
102Data of India Import From PORTUGAL 35.6956.9259.49
103Data of India Import From KOREA DP RP 161.4156.72-64.86
104Data of India Import From SLOVAK REP 43.8446.014.94
105Data of India Import From BAHAMAS 0.2540.3716,290.54
106Data of India Import From BURKINA FASO 19.3640.07106.99
107Data of India Import From SWAZILAND 37.4739.786.16
108Data of India Import From ECUADOR 217.1532.26-85.14
109Data of India Import From MOZAMBIQUE 47.6531.94-32.98
110Data of India Import From CAMEROON 18.8130.9764.65
111Data of India Import From GAMBIA 15.0628.488.54
112Data of India Import From NAURU RP 0.428.076,971.05
113Data of India Import From ST LUCIA 3.7825.58576.79
114Data of India Import From REUNION 12.5625.17100.45
115Data of India Import From LUXEMBOURG 35.4524.83-29.95
116Data of India Import From BOTSWANA 021.083,513,866.67
117Data of India Import From UGANDA 15.1219.3227.8
118Data of India Import From MONGOLIA 9.3818.2294.2
119Data of India Import From MADAGASCAR 16.6118.169.36
120Data of India Import From TAJIKISTAN 9.8117.4777.97
121Data of India Import From COLOMBIA 83.7817.44-79.19
122Data of India Import From GEORGIA 10.6816.5254.6
123Data of India Import From ESTONIA 10.7215.5545.09
124Data of India Import From CROATIA 18.4515.42-16.41
125Data of India Import From URUGUAY 13.1414.7312.08
126Data of India Import From MAURITIUS 10.0514.544.34
127Data of India Import From ZIMBABWE 22.2213.77-38.03
128Data of India Import From UNION OF SERBIA & MONTENEGRO 4.2713.27210.55
129Data of India Import From LEBANON 9.4513.239.77
130Data of India Import From TURKMENISTAN 8.5512.141.51
131Data of India Import From ETHIOPIA 13.6211.06-18.81
132Data of India Import From NEW CALEDONIA 10.0810.746.57
133Data of India Import From GUYANA 15.8910.66-32.93
134Data of India Import From PUERTO RICO 8.7810.1315.41
135Data of India Import From DOMINIC REP 2.8210.11258.06
136Data of India Import From MALI 3.979.03127.38
137Data of India Import From SIERRA LEONE 51.197.56-85.22
138Data of India Import From BOLIVIA 3.557.4108.37
139Data of India Import From MOLDOVA 0.397.151,715.12
140Data of India Import From MALAWI 15.647.08-54.71
141Data of India Import From ST VINCENT 36.377.02-80.7
142Data of India Import From VANUATU REP 1.056.94562
143Data of India Import From SOMALIA 7.726.59-14.54
144Data of India Import From ERITREA 1.486.47336.74
145Data of India Import From EL SALVADOR 5.865.84-0.31
146Data of India Import From FR GUIANA 1.925.6192.15
147Data of India Import From MALTA 7.95.13-35.04
148Data of India Import From HONDURAS 2.134.66119.15
149Data of India Import From MAURITANIA 1.194.53281.55
150Data of India Import From MALDIVES 4.153.97-4.19
151Data of India Import From CHAD 0.983.89297.74
152Data of India Import From DJIBOUTI 4.573.66-19.93
153Data of India Import From ICELAND 3.813.5-8.03
154Data of India Import From NAMIBIA 20.683.39-83.61
155Data of India Import From GUATEMALA 3.582.94-17.86
156Data of India Import From ARMENIA 3.792.78-26.62
157Data of India Import From CAMBODIA 2.92.72-6.28
158Data of India Import From RWANDA 0.672.55282.43
159Data of India Import From C AFRI REP 1.152.45113.01
160Data of India Import From HAITI 1.971.7-13.55
161Data of India Import From TURKS C IS 0.41.57289.27
162Data of India Import From VIRGIN IS US 2.181.54-29.14
163Data of India Import From NETHERLANDANTIL 1.251.4314.19
164Data of India Import From BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN 12.231.31-89.3
165Data of India Import From CUBA 14.541.3-91.08
166Data of India Import From SURINAME 0.861.239.95
167Data of India Import From SEYCHELLES 0.941.1926.43
168Data of India Import From JAMAICA 22.861.11-95.15
169Data of India Import From KYRGHYZSTAN 0.911.0313.26
170Data of India Import From FALKLAND IS 00.9442,731.82
171Data of India Import From NORFOLK IS 0.420.8396.24
172Data of India Import From MACEDONIA 0.280.71154.79
173Data of India Import From BURUNDI 1.850.71-61.76
174Data of India Import From FIJI IS 0.260.68164.63
175Data of India Import From DOMINICA 1.070.61-43.2
176Data of India Import From NICARAGUA 0.380.6157.65
177Data of India Import From CHRISTMAS IS. 0.720.61-15.64
178Data of India Import From PARAGUAY 0.450.5827.53
179Data of India Import From SOLOMON IS 6.50.53-91.82
180Data of India Import From LAO PD RP 0.110.53365.43
181Data of India Import From MARTINIQUE 0.010.427,580.00
182Data of India Import From TUVALU 1.560.35-77.89
183Data of India Import From CAPE VERDE IS 00.3312,673.08
184Data of India Import From COMOROS 2.060.33-84.2
185Data of India Import From BR VIRGN IS 0.170.3391.31
186Data of India Import From MONACO 0.960.33-65.91
187Data of India Import From LESOTHO 0.29
188Data of India Import From MACAO 0.380.25-33.82
189Data of India Import From AMERI SAMOA 1.130.24-78.96
190Data of India Import From TIMOR LESTE 0.050.23372.41
191Data of India Import From EQUTL GUINEA 167.550.2-99.88
192Data of India Import From TONGA 0.040.2376.48
193Data of India Import From ALBANIA 0.560.18-67.54
194Data of India Import From NIGER 0.670.17-74.74
195Data of India Import From MARSHALL ISLAND 0.070.15128.97
196Data of India Import From CAYMAN IS 159.550.14-99.91
197Data of India Import From BELIZE 13.690.11-99.22
198Data of India Import From FR POLYNESIA 0.020.1349.78
199Data of India Import From ANDORRA 0.010.09733.01
200Data of India Import From LIECHTENSTEIN 3.680.08-97.92
201Data of India Import From BARBADOS 0.030.08144.31
202Data of India Import From GRENADA 0.020.07303.78
203Data of India Import From GUADELOUPE 0.20.07-62.65
204Data of India Import From ANTIGUA 0.060.0712.34
205Data of India Import From N. MARIANA IS. 0.380.07-80.91
206Data of India Import From GUAM 0.350.07-80.22
207Data of India Import From SAO TOME 00.061,541.03
208Data of India Import From KIRIBATI REP 00.064,514.29
209Data of India Import From COCOS IS 0.020.05193.59
210Data of India Import From ANTARTICA 0.010.04214.39
211Data of India Import From HEARD MACDONALD 0.03
212Data of India Import From ST HELENA 00.02389.8
213Data of India Import From SAMOA 0.010.02269.23
214Data of India Import From FAROE IS. 0.180.02-86.77
215Data of India Import From ST PIERRE 0.030.02-25.52
216Data of India Import From ARUBA 0.02
217Data of India Import From WALLIS F IS 0.020.02-1.88
218Data of India Import From MONTSERRAT 0.10.01-86.96
219Data of India Import From TOKELAU IS 0.080.01-81.13
220Data of India Import From PANAMA C Z 0.030.01-68.68
221Data of India Import From PALAU 0.010.01-22.03
222Data of India Import From FR S ANT TR 0
223Data of India Import From GREENLAND 002,800.00
224Data of India Import From MICRONESIA 0.020-97.42
225Data of India Import From COOK IS 0
226Data of India Import From ST KITT N A 0.09
227Data of India Import From GIBRALTAR 0.25
228Data of India Import From NIUE IS 0.04
229Data of India Import From PITCAIRN IS. 0

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry