India Import Statistics Regionwise in Indian Rupees , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in Rs. Lacs
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009

Click Here to View India Import Statistics Regionwise in Dollar , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

Sl No.Imported From The Region2007-20082008-2009%Growth
1India Import Data From WANA28,940,124.9140,462,588.8339.81
2India Import Data From NE Asia18,010,028.7826,609,666.1147.75
3India Import Data From EU Countries15,465,618.5319,443,488.9025.72
4India Import Data From ASEAN9,124,477.5011,942,145.4030.88
5India Import Data From North America9,256,559.829,611,503.523.83
6India Import Data From Other WE Countries5,294,693.856,448,559.8621.79
7India Import Data From East Asia3,372,658.415,365,367.1259.08
8India Import Data From West Africa3,921,607.595,017,183.5027.94
9India Import Data From Latin America2,640,237.624,484,627.1469.86
10India Import Data From Southern Africa1,945,810.943,291,746.4069.17
11India Import Data From Other CIS Countries1,476,078.932,906,425.8296.9
12India Import Data From South Asia850,063.39826,445.33-2.78
13India Import Data From Unspecified725,485.16669,033.93-7.78
14India Import Data From East Africa128,504.55166,120.8229.27
15India Import Data From CARs Countries45,104.03120,332.21166.79
16India Import Data From Central Africa19,718.2163,975.28224.45
17India Import Data From East Europe14,397.6914,345.25-0.36

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry