India Import Statistics Regionwise in US Dollar , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

  • Dated: 7/8/2010
  • Values in US$ Million
  • Sorted on year 2008-2009

Click Here to View India Import Statistics Regionwise in Indian Rupees , Sorted on 2008 - 2009

Sr No.Imported From region2007-20082008-2009% Growth
1India Import Data From WANA72,014.5990,208.2925.26
2India Import Data From NE Asia44,785.4258,455.9430.52
3India Import Data From EU Countries38,450.1042,733.4111.14
4India Import Data From ASEAN22,674.8126,202.9615.56
5India Import Data From North America23,048.4621,020.07-8.8
6India Import Data From Other WE Countries13,092.9114,498.1110.73
7India Import Data From East Asia8,356.4111,788.4341.07
8India Import Data From West Africa9,726.2711,179.3714.94
9India Import Data From Latin America6,557.349,963.9651.95
10India Import Data From Southern Africa4,831.337,218.4849.41
11India Import Data From Other CIS Countries3,675.296,367.1273.24
12India Import Data From South Asia2,117.351,817.89-14.14
13India Import Data From Unspecified1,805.291,444.52-19.98
14India Import Data From East Africa321.14353.4310.05
15India Import Data From CARs Countries112.26260.36131.94
16India Import Data From Central Africa49.24153.06210.85
17India Import Data From East Europe35.7930.9-13.67

Export Import Data Subscription Enquiry